David Bell Memorial
2023 Hoppits Hill Races
Results
Fantastic Photos - WoodenTops by Dave & Eileen Woodhead
Under 9 & 11 - Start, descent, Finish and Prizes
Under 13 - the Descent
Under 13 - Start, Finish & Prize giving
U15, U17 & Seniors - Start and one Mile mark
Under 15, U17 & Seniors - The descent
Under 15, 17 & 19 and Seniors - Finish & Prizes
Juniors - U9, U11 & U13
First name | Last name | Gender | Club name | Time | ||
1 | Arthur | Gibbs | U9 | m | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:05:22 |
2 | Amelia | Pendlebury | U9 | f | CAAT | 00:05:45 |
3 | Billy | White | U9 | m | 00:05:45 | |
4 | Nell | Wilson | U9 | f | Saddleworth | 00:06:16 |
5 | Josiah | Thomas | U9 | m | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:06:40 |
6 | Leo | McLaughlin | U9 | m | Wharfedale | 00:06:50 |
7 | Charlotte | Canaway | U9 | f | 00:07:02 | |
8 | Olivia | Taylor | U9 | f | Saddleworth | 00:07:06 |
9 | Jennifer | Irving | U9 | f | Horwich Harriers | 00:07:07 |
First name | Last name | Gender | Club name | Time | ||
1 | Alice | White | U11 | f | keighley and craven ac | 00:10:36 |
2 | Henry | McFarlane | U11 | m | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:10:52 |
3 | Monty | Hallam | U11 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:11:30 |
4 | Hael-Castiel | Ecctric - Waterman | U11 | m | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:11:43 |
5 | Ava | Winstanley | U11 | f | Chorley Athletics and Triathlon | 00:11:44 |
6 | Noah | Byrne | U11 | m | Spenborough AC | 00:11:52 |
7 | Louis | Yates | U11 | m | Horwich | 00:12:33 |
8 | Sebastian | Tomlin | U11 | m | Beverley AC | 00:12:39 |
9 | Leo | Brison | U11 | m | Saddleworth | 00:13:02 |
10 | Osariemen | Imasuen Osawe | U11 | f | Denby Dale | 00:13:03 |
11 | James | Canaway | U11 | m | 00:13:29 | |
12 | Elle | Taylor | U11 | f | Saddleworth | 00:13:52 |
13 | Olivia | Akers | U11 | f | 00:14:23 | |
14 | Martha | Mackenzie | U11 | f | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:14:52 |
15 | Addien | Baker | U11 | f | Beverley AC | 00:14:53 |
16 | Emmeline | Gamesby | U11 | f | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:15:09 |
17 | Georgia | Illsen | U11 | f | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:15:15 |
18 | Ishbel | Symington | U11 | f | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:15:20 |
19 | Rose | Hughes | U11 | f | CVFR | 00:16:40 |
20 | Mia | McLaughlin | U11 | f | Wharfedale | 00:16:52 |
21 | Monty | Withycombe | U11 | m | Sheffield & Dearne | 00:19:12 |
First name | Last name | Gender | Club name | |||
1 | Finlay | Mackenzie | U13 | m | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:16:07 |
2 | Charlie | Dobson | U13 | m | Rossendale | 00:16:13 |
3 | Oscar | Bundy | U13 | m | Salford | 00:16:29 |
4 | Mani | Kaler | U13 | m | Calder Valley FRC | 00:16:45 |
5 | Jack | Dickenson | U13 | m | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:16:59 |
6 | Indie | Proudlove | U13 | f | Beverley AC | 00:17:14 |
7 | Kitty | Crossland | U13 | f | Horwich | 00:17:52 |
8 | Sophie | Brady | U13 | f | Skyrac | 00:17:59 |
9 | Polly | Foxall | U13 | f | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:18:14 |
10 | Maisie | Oddy | U13 | f | Wharfedale harriers | 00:18:22 |
11 | Anna | Kemp | U13 | f | Worksop | 00:18:35 |
12 | Lily | Richards | U13 | f | Otley AC | 00:18:46 |
13 | George | Adams | U13 | m | Wharfedale harriers | 00:18:56 |
14 | Freddie | Jorna | U13 | m | Beverley AC | 00:19:30 |
15 | Farrah | Gerrett | U13 | f | Otley AC | 00:19:41 |
16 | Bethan | Morris | U13 | f | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:19:48 |
17 | Florence | Gibbs | U13 | f | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:19:51 |
18 | Astrid | Gamesby | U13 | f | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:20:04 |
19 | Magnus | Wills | U13 | m | Wharfedale harriers | 00:20:30 |
20 | Onnee | Turner | U13 | f | 00:22:39 | |
21 | Georgia | Pendlebury | U13 | f | CAAT | 00:23:46 |
22 | Paradice - bou | Waterman | U13 | f | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:24:34 |
23 | Isaac | Morris | U13 | m | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:24:44 |
24 | Rebekkah | Mckinney | U13 | f | Wharfedale harriers | 00:24:55 |
Seniors & U15 & U17 | ||||||
First name | Last name | Gender | Club name | Time | ||
1 | William | Hall | U19 | m | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:19:57 |
2 | James | Wynne | m | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:20:01 | |
3 | Lachlan | Wills | U17 | m | Wharfedale harriers | 00:20:02 |
4 | Mark | Holden | 40 | m | Dewsbury Road Runners | 00:20:43 |
5 | Charlie | Pickens | U17 | m | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:20:57 |
6 | Thomas | Mckee | m | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:21:09 | |
7 | Michael | Fleming | 40 | m | Saddleworth Runners | 00:21:17 |
8 | Aston | Brogden | U17 | m | Otley AC | 00:21:24 |
9 | James | Greenlay | U17 | m | Otley | 00:21:25 |
10 | Richard | Cottam | 40 | m | Penistone Footpath | 00:21:28 |
11 | Clara | Mckee | U15 | f | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:21:32 |
12 | Rich | Norgate | 40 | m | Longwood Harriers | 00:21:56 |
13 | Luke | Shacklock | U17 | m | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 00:22:29 |
14 | Damian | Kilpin | 40 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners and AC | 00:22:29 |
15 | Elijah | Peers Webb | U19 | m | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:22:40 |
16 | Henry | Carter | m | Spenborough | 00:22:45 | |
17 | Caleb | Proudlove | U15 | m | Beverley AC | 00:22:47 |
18 | Graighagh | Turner | U15 | f | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:22:49 |
19 | Paul | Skuse | 40 | m | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:23:02 |
20 | Lewis | Holloway | 50 | m | Beverley AC | 00:23:08 |
21 | Max | Winstanley | U15 | m | Chorley Athletics and Triathlon | 00:23:13 |
22 | Chris | Jackson | m | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:23:19 | |
23 | Dean | Goodwin | m | Barnsley Harriers | 00:23:20 | |
24 | Thomas | Martin | U15 | m | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:23:27 |
25 | Torin | Cowen | m | 00:23:30 | ||
26 | Barry-John | McManus | 50 | m | Saddleworth Runners | 00:23:35 |
27 | Mike | Gradwell | m | Saddleworth Runners | 00:23:38 | |
28 | Stephen | O'Boyle | 40 | m | Abbey Runners | 00:23:53 |
29 | Konrad | Koniarczyk | m | Ambleside AC | 00:24:15 | |
30 | Jonathan | Hallam | 40 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:24:21 |
31 | Mikey | Brown | m | Dewsbury Road Runners | 00:24:22 | |
32 | Roger | Tomlin | 40 | m | Beverley AC | 00:24:30 |
33 | Rowen | Pymm | f | Saddleworth Runners | 00:24:35 | |
34 | Rich | Mackie | 50 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:24:40 |
35 | Tristan | Watson | m | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:24:47 | |
36 | Laurence | Martin | 40 | m | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:24:53 |
37 | Amy | Kennedy | U17 | f | City of York | 00:25:01 |
38 | Tom | Jorna | 40 | m | Beverley AC | 00:25:03 |
39 | Jacob | Jorna | U15 | m | Beverley AC | 00:25:15 |
40 | Alex | Hill | m | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:25:17 | |
41 | Alice | Wilson | f | Saddleworth | 00:25:23 | |
42 | Nigel | Crossfield | 50 | m | Halifax Harriers | 00:25:53 |
43 | Stuart | Hutchinson | 40 | m | Saddleworth | 00:26:26 |
44 | Daphne | Jacob | U15 | f | Skyrac | 00:26:29 |
45 | Sylvie | Ellis | U15 | f | Denby Dale Travellers AC | 00:26:41 |
46 | Ben | Shacklock | 40 | m | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 00:26:43 |
47 | Rowan | Uren | m | Saddleworth | 00:26:48 | |
48 | Louise | Boyle | U15 | f | Abbey Runners | 00:26:57 |
49 | Matilda | Withycombe | U15 | f | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:27:04 |
50 | simon | jump | 50 | m | Saddleworth | 00:27:18 |
51 | Michael | Slater | 50 | m | Hillsborough and Rivelin RC | 00:27:20 |
52 | Reuben | Shamim | U17 | m | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:27:28 |
53 | Summer | Taylor-King | U17 | f | Dark peak | 00:27:30 |
54 | Niki | Whitaker | 40 | f | City of Hull AC | 00:27:34 |
55 | Trudi | Entwhistle | 50 | f | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:27:34 |
56 | Danielle | Butler | f | Saddleworth | 00:27:38 | |
57 | Shaun | Taylor | 40 | m | Porter Valley | 00:27:41 |
58 | James | Sheard | 50 | m | Saddleworth | 00:27:49 |
60 | Jayde | McGregor | U17 | m | Halifax Harriers | 00:28:04 |
61 | Shaun | Swallow | 50 | m | 00:28:05 | |
62 | Edward | Haslam | m | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:28:06 | |
63 | Matt | Broadhead | 40 | m | Steel City Striders | 00:28:09 |
64 | John | Galloway | 50 | m | Barnsley Harriers | 00:28:12 |
65 | Trevor | Hibbert | 40 | m | Sinfin RC | 00:28:18 |
66 | Joe | Heslop | U17 | m | Beverley AC | 00:28:19 |
67 | Emma | Moore | f | Barnsley Harriers | 00:28:28 | |
68 | Sarah | Walch | 40 | f | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:28:40 |
69 | Natasha | Goggin | 40 | f | Saddleworth | 00:29:01 |
70 | Dave | Collin | 60 | m | Todmorden Harriers | 00:29:14 |
71 | Caroline | Scott | 50 | f | Sinfin RC | 00:29:41 |
72 | Andrew | Essex | 60 | m | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:29:48 |
73 | Steve | Randall | 40 | m | Meltham AC | 00:30:06 |
74 | Carl | Martin | 40 | m | Saddleworth Runners | 00:30:24 |
75 | Alex | Darke | m | Saddleworth | 00:30:38 | |
76 | Salman | Shamim | 40 | m | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:30:40 |
77 | Peter | Harrop | 40 | m | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:30:53 |
78 | John | Matthews | 50 | m | Saddleworth | 00:31:15 |
79 | Jennie | Johnson | 40 | f | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:31:18 |
80 | Jemima | Gorghan | U15 | f | Skyrac | 00:31:19 |
81 | Suzanne | Darke | 50 | f | Saddleworth Runners | 00:31:24 |
82 | Kate | Saville | 50 | f | Saddleworth | 00:31:32 |
83 | Brandon | Greene | 50 | m | Saddleworth | 00:31:52 |
84 | Sharon | Lever | 50 | f | Saddleworth Runners | 00:32:06 |
85 | Martin | Gebbett | 60 | m | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:32:09 |
86 | Stu | SMITH | 60 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:32:09 |
87 | Emily | Harvey | f | Saddleworth | 00:32:14 | |
88 | Caroline | Batty | 46 | f | Barnsley Harriers | 00:32:25 |
89 | Peter | Stanley | 60 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:32:35 |
90 | Fleur | Roberts | 40 | f | Smiley Pacers | 00:32:27 |
91 | Carl | Chambers | 50 | m | Saddleworth Runners | 00:33:11 |
92 | Lily | Whitaker | U15 | f | Beverley AC | 00:33:23 |
93 | Paul | Guerin | 50 | m | Saddleworth Runners | 00:33:43 |
94 | Matt | Whitaker | 40 | m | 00:33:46 | |
95 | Stephen | Burnley | 55 | m | Barnsley Harriers | 00:33:58 |
96 | Nick | Whittingham | 60 | m | Penistone Footpath Runner | 00:33:58 |
97 | Andrew | Kennedy | 50 | m | 00:34:44 | |
98 | Chloe | Hewlett | m | Meltham AC | 00:35:00 | |
99 | William | Murgatroyd | 70 | m | 00:35:43 | |
100 | Stephen | Laffey | 60 | m | Dewsbury Road Runners | 00:35:55 |
101 | Deborah | Wilson | 50 | f | Barnsley Harriers | 00:36:14 |
102 | Jill | Boustead | 60 | f | Saddleworth Runners | 00:36:15 |
103 | Anna | Gaughan | 40 | f | Barnsley Harriers | 00:36:29 |
104 | Barbara | Haigh | 70 | f | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:36:33 |
105 | Raymond | Brown | 80 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:36:35 |
106 | Milla | Baker | U15 | f | Beverley AC | 00:36:42 |
107 | Barry | Needle | 80 | m | Dark peak | 00:36:50 |
108 | Kelly | Ford | 40 | f | Barnsley Harriers | 00:36:55 |
109 | Olga | McMahon | 40 | f | Dewsbury Road Runners | 00:37:24 |
110 | Owynn | Baker | 50 | m | 00:37:33 | |
111 | Emma | Moorhouse | f | Barnsley Harriers | 00:37:40 | |
112 | Jo | Taylor | 40 | f | Barnsley Harriers | 00:37:40 |
113 | Jackie | Carter | 60 | f | Spenborough | 00:37:44 |
114 | Elizabeth | Willoughby | 60 | f | Denby Dale Travellers AC | 00:37:53 |
115 | Nadine | Russell | 40 | f | 00:39:09 | |
116 | Suzzanne | Alcock | 60 | f | Saddleworth | 00:39:32 |
117 | Steve | Dommett | 60 | m | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 00:40:22 |
118 | Kay | Conway | 50 | f | Barnsley HARRIER | 00:43:27 |
119 | Paul | Wheatley | 70 | m | Barnsley Harriers | 00:43:27 |
120 | Brenda | Roberts | 70 | f | Saddleworth Runners | 00:46:00 |
121 | Antonio | Cardinale | 70 | m | Otley AC. | 00:50:30 |